Is Crispy granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS*, GLUTEN FREE BROWN RICE CRISP* (BROWN RICE FLOUR*, MOLASSES*, CANE SUGAR*, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, CINNAMON*, BANANA PUREE*, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR*, *BANANA CONCENTRATE* (WATER, GUM ACACIA*, NATURAL FLAVORS*), GLUTEN FREE AMARANTH*, GOLDEN FLAXSEEDS*, BANANA CHIPS* (BANANA*, SUGAR*, COCONUT OIL*), *ORGANIC
Check Crispy granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


