Is Crispy Hiprotein Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya cipes 6 pemilk

soya cipes 6 pemilk

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

soya cipes 6 pemilk, coconutia 67 906323 geselschat defauteur Daribor 95 Sales & lestrinksandreats.com Energy/Energie Energe Fall Fet/Veten of which Saturates /

Check Crispy Hiprotein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go