Is CRISPY ICE CREAM BARS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • milkfat
  • chocolate
  • chocolate flavored coating: coconut oil
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR). CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. CRISP RICE: RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN).

Check CRISPY ICE CREAM BARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go