Is CRISPY MARSHMALLOW BARS, CRISPY RICE TREATS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW CREME (CORN SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUGAR, MODIFIED GUM ACACIA, FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, AGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), TOASTED CRISP RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, SODIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C], GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [ANTIOXIDANT], ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT).
Check CRISPY MARSHMALLOW BARS, CRISPY RICE TREATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY MARSHMALLOW BARS, CRISPY RICE TREATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


