Is CRISPY MARSHMALLOW GOODIES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whey solids
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, WATER, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT), CRISP RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], NIACIN [NIACINAMIDE], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORGATE], VITAMIN D, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE [IRON], ZINC [ZINC OXIDE]), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEY SOLIDS, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), FUDGE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, OSY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, CARMINE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE 1), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYA LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, AND MAY CONTAIN ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, GLUCOSE, F.D & C COLORS: YELLOW DYE #6, YELLOW DYE #5, BLUE #1 DYE, RED #3 DYE [ERYTHROSINE], RED #40 DYE), GLYCERIN, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE).
Check CRISPY MARSHMALLOW GOODIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY MARSHMALLOW GOODIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Snack · Bar


