Is Crispy M&M's Choco Eggs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e170
- e160a
- dextrose
e170
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate (Milk), Rice Flour, Milk Fat, Palm Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Starch, Glucose Syrup, Shea Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Dextrin, Barley Malt Extract, Barley Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Colours (E170, E162, E100, E133, E160a), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum and Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Crispy M&M's Choco Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy M&M's Choco Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


