Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is Crispy Natural Getrocknete Karotten Mit Paprika, 12er Pack (12 x 15 G) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrot, Dried Tomato Concentrate, Dried Onion, Curry (Cumin, Turmeric, Coriander, Fenugreek, Chilli, Ginger, Garlic, Black Pepper), Sea Salt, Paprika, Turmeric, Cayenne Pepper, Nutmeg, Dried Garlic Juice

Check Crispy Natural Getrocknete Karotten Mit Paprika, 12er Pack (12 x 15 G) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad Topping
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Crispy Natural Getrocknete Karotten Mit Paprika, 12er Pack (12 x 15 G) | Spoonful