Is CRISPY ONION SESAME SENSATIONS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS [PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, CALCIUM STEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, AND LACTOSE], HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS MALTED BARLEY FLOUR AS A NATURAL ENZYME ADDITIVE), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING (SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY), BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), SALT, TURMERIC (COLOR), BEET POWDER (COLOR)], CRISPY ONION PIECES [ONIONS, VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED (CANOLA)/PALM), WHEAT FLOUR, SALT].

Check CRISPY ONION SESAME SENSATIONS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping