Is Crispy-O's Kosher For Passover Cereal 6.6 Oz. Pack Of 3. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca, Sugar, Glucose, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids
Check Crispy-O's Kosher For Passover Cereal 6.6 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy-O's Kosher For Passover Cereal 6.6 Oz. Pack Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Kix Cereal Crispy Corn Puffs
Where to buy
Crispy-O's Kosher For Passover Cereal 6.6 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


