Is CRISPY, OVEN-TOASTED CORN FLAKES Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORNMEAL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), FOLIC ACID.
Check CRISPY, OVEN-TOASTED CORN FLAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY, OVEN-TOASTED CORN FLAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
SweetMalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


