Is Crispy Poppers Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
Halal Boneless Chicken, Mixed Spices, Salt, Water, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour And Sodium Phosphates
Check Crispy Poppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Poppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal PrepLunch


