Is CRISPY PROTEIN BITES Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN PUFFS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, CALCIUM CARBONATE), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA, SALT), GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (FOOD GLAZE, VEGETABLE OIL).

Check CRISPY PROTEIN BITES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go