Is CRISPY RICE BUNNY KIT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • diglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARSHMALLOW: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), DEXTROSE, WATER, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE. CRISPY RICE CEREAL: MILLED RICE, SUGAR, SALT, CORN AND BARLEY MALT EXTRACT. ICING PENS: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). JELLY BEANS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GUM ACACIA, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.

Check CRISPY RICE BUNNY KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking