Is CRISPY RICE CEREAL, CRISPY RICE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE (SOURCE OF ZINC), FOLIC ACID, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.

Check CRISPY RICE CEREAL, CRISPY RICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking