Is CRISPY RICE TREATS BARS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- +3 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MARSHMALLOW (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, AGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ALBUMEN POWDER [EGG WHITE, CITRIC ACID, BAKER'S YEAST], SALT), RICE CRISPS (RICE, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, VITAMINS AND MINERALS [FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE {SOURCE OF IRON}, ASCORBIC ACID {VITAMIN C}, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE {VITAMIN B3}, FOLIC ACID, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE {VITAMIN B6}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, THIAMIN MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}]), MODIFIED PALM OIL AND CANOLA OIL SHORTENING.
Check CRISPY RICE TREATS BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY RICE TREATS BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


