Is Crispy rice Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice, Sugars (sugar, barley malt extract), Salt, Ferric orthophosphate (iron), Tocopherols, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Zinc oxide, Thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), Calcium pantothenate, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folic acid. Contains: Barley.
Check Crispy rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
SweetMalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


