Is Milky Way Milk Chocolate Crispy Rolls 22.5g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Kernel Fat, WHEAT Flour, Skimmed MILK Powder, Lactose (MILK), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, MILK Fat, Emulsifiers (SOYA Lecithin, E476), Palm Fat, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Vanilla Extract. (May Contain: HAZELNUTS).

Check Milky Way Milk Chocolate Crispy Rolls 22.5g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go