Is Crispy Squares - Chocolate Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate mass
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
chocolate mass
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
brown rice, tapioca fibre, chicory root fibre, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate mass, cocoa butter), sunflower oil, vegetable glycerin, cocoa powder, strawberry, rice syrup, salt, fruit and vegetable blend (apple, onion, broccoli, kale, cranberry, raspberry), agar, natural flavour, chickpea,
Check Crispy Squares - Chocolate Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Squares - Chocolate Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


