Is CRISPY Tablet W Minis Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- m&m's minis milk chocolate candies
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Artificial Flavour), M&m's Minis Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt , Artificial Flavour, Flavour), Sugar, Colour (With Tartrazine), Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax, Modified Coconut Oil And / Or Modified Palm Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides)), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), May Contain: Peanuts And Almonds
Check CRISPY Tablet W Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY Tablet W Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Where to buy
CRISPY Tablet W Minis is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


