Is Crispy Trail Mix Crackers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 231393 cas nu mu bear to follow us @calsnacks 8 10019 60392 1
  • microbial enzyme
  • 160a
  • 491 cal

231393 cas nu mu bear to follow us @calsnacks 8 10019 60392 1

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NUTRITION INFORMATION Servings per package: 34 Serving size: 11.6 g (1 pack) EA Ave. qty. per serving Ave. qty. per 100 g W 240 kJ (57 Cal) 2050 kJ (491 Cal) TR Energy 1.4 g 12.3 g Protein Fat, total - saturated Carbohydrate - sugars 22.7 g 2.6 g 7.6 g 0.9 g 54.6 g 6.3 g 17.8 g 2.1 g 303 mg 35 mg Sodium INGREDIENTS: CHEESE CRACKER (WHEAT FLOUR, RICE BRAN OIL, SUGAR, CHEESE POWDER [MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, COLOUR (160b, 160a), ACIDITY REGULATOR (339), PRESERVATIVE (251), WHEY POWDER (MILK)], MILK POWDER, RAISING AGENT (503, 500), SALT, COLOUR (160a), EMULSIFIER (SOY, 322)), SYRUP (GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR), FRIED MUNG BEANS (14%) (MUNG BEANS, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (13%), DRIED RAISINS (13%) (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS (3%), ROASTED WHITE SESAME SEEDS (3%), ROASTED BLACK SESAME SEEDS (2%). CONTAINS WHEAT, GLUTEN, MILK, SOY, CASHEW, SESAME. MAY CONTAIN EGG, ALMOND, PISTACHIO. Я Distributed by C.A.L Marketing Pty Ltd 1-5 Cattle Way, Gregory Hills NSW 2557 Australia Customerservice@calmarketing.com.au www.calmarketing.com.au STORAGE: STORE IN A COOL, DRY PLACE. CONSUME AN INDIVIDUAL PACK AS SOON AS POSSIBLE AFTER OPENING. SCAN HERE Product of Thailand Best Before: See below 24/04/2027 CM25347 B03 ITM./ ART. 231393 cas nu mu bear to follow us @cal_snacks 8 10019 60392 1

Check Crispy Trail Mix Crackers against your own diets in the app.