Is CRISPY WAFER WITH CREAMY NUT FILLING IN MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY CREAMY CHOCOLATE BAR, CRISPY WAFER WITH CREAMY NUT FILLING IN MILK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Lecithin As Emulsifier. Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Sugar Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Cocoa, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agents, Salt, Vanillin; An Artificial Flavor.

Check CRISPY WAFER WITH CREAMY NUT FILLING IN MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY CREAMY CHOCOLATE BAR, CRISPY WAFER WITH CREAMY NUT FILLING IN MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRISPY WAFER WITH CREAMY NUT FILLING IN MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY CREAMY CHOCOLATE BAR, CRISPY WAFER WITH CREAMY NUT FILLING IN MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

TargetGiant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? CRISPY WAFER WITH CREAMY NUT FILLING IN MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY CREAMY CHOCOLATE BAR, CRISPY WAFER WITH CREAMY NUT FILLING IN MILK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful