Is Reese's Sticks Wheat Free?

Description
Light, crunchy sticks offer a mildly sweet, toasted flavor and a fragile, layered texture that snaps cleanly. Commonly paired with coffee or tea, used as dessert garnishes, dipped in spreads, or served with ice cream. Reviewers cite consistent crispness and taste, occasional breakage during shipping, and varied opinions on packaging.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crunchy sticks offer a mildly sweet, toasted flavor and a fragile, layered texture that snaps cleanly. Commonly paired with coffee or tea, used as dessert garnishes, dipped in spreads, or served with ice cream. Reviewers cite consistent crispness and taste, occasional breakage during shipping, and varied opinions on packaging.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Lecithin, Salt, Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Safflower Oil), Cocoa Butter, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Chocolate, Salt, Whey, Skim Milk, Cornstarch, Lecithin, Baking Soda, Tbhq (preservative), Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Vanillin (artificial Flavor). Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat.
Check Reese's Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


