Is CRISPY WAFERS WITH COCOA AND CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • whey powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, WHEY POWDER (MILK), CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR), SOY FLOUR, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, HAZELNUTS, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE), SALT, EMULSIFIER SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA PODS, SPICES.

Check CRISPY WAFERS WITH COCOA AND CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee