Is Crispy Wheat Crackers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- defatted wheat germ
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
defatted wheat germ
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SAFFLOWER OIL, CANE SUGAR, DEFATTED WHEAT GERM, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS THAN OF BROWN RICE SYRUP, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR)
Check Crispy Wheat Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Wheat Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


