Is Crispy Wings Chicken Wing Sections Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRISPY WINGS INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEXTROSE. COATED WITH: LONG GRAIN RICE FLOUR, SEASONING (SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, SUNFLOWER OIL), RICE STARCH. PAR-FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL. CLASSIC BUFFALO SAUCE INGREDIENTS: VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, SALT), ANAHEIM PUREE (RED ANAHEIM CHILI PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Crispy Wings Chicken Wing Sections against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Wings Chicken Wing Sections in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box


