Is Crispy Wings Chicken Wing Sections Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crispy wings chicken wing sections
- cultured dextrose
- dextrose
crispy wings chicken wing sections
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRISPY WINGS INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEXTROSE. COATED WITH: LONG GRAIN RICE FLOUR, SEASONING (SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, SUNFLOWER OIL), RICE STARCH. PAR-FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL. CLASSIC BUFFALO SAUCE INGREDIENTS: VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, SALT), ANAHEIM PUREE (RED ANAHEIM CHILI PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Crispy Wings Chicken Wing Sections against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Wings Chicken Wing Sections in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box


