Is Crispy Wings Chicken Wing Sections Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRISPY WINGS INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEXTROSE. COATED WITH: LONG GRAIN RICE FLOUR, SEASONING (SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, SUNFLOWER OIL), RICE STARCH. PAR-FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL. CLASSIC BUFFALO SAUCE INGREDIENTS: VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, SALT), ANAHEIM PUREE (RED ANAHEIM CHILI PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Crispy Wings Chicken Wing Sections against your own diets in the app.