Is Crix Whole Wheat Crackers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour, Soybean, Palms Oils, Salt, Sugar, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Sodium Metabisulphite
Check Crix Whole Wheat Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crix Whole Wheat Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crix Whole Wheat Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


