Is Crock-Pot Delicious Dinners, All Natural White Chicken Chili, 12.87 Ounce Bag, Pack of 3 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Beans, Pinto Beans, Carrots, Onions, Parsley, Sea Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Cornstarch, Corn Syrup Solids, Smoked Paprika, Cilantro, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Celery Seed, Turmeric, Cumin, Oregano, Red Pepper, White Pepper, Ground Chipotle Peppers, Silicone Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent)
Check Crock-Pot Delicious Dinners, All Natural White Chicken Chili, 12.87 Ounce Bag, Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crock-Pot Delicious Dinners, All Natural White Chicken Chili, 12.87 Ounce Bag, Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
BASIL PESTO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHITE KIDNEY BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, BASIL PESTO CHICKEN
Reds All Natural, Burrito Chicken Cilantro Lime Organic, 4.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Crock-Pot Delicious Dinners, All Natural White Chicken Chili, 12.87 Ounce Bag, Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


