Is Crocodiles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup - Sugar - Pork Gelatin - Modified Potato Starch - Acid: Citric Acid - Flavourings - Copra Vegetable Oil - Glazjng Agent: Carnauba Wax - Colouring Agents: E100, E120, E160c - Concentrated Colourings Of Spirulina And Safflower, Wheat Starch Information In Bold Is For People With Food Intolerances Allergies, Storage Conditions: Store Away From Heat (270C Max,), Humidity, Emb 19007
Check Crocodiles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crocodiles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


