Is Crofter,s Apricot Organic Premium Spread, Apricot Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC APRICOTS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR* PECTIN SOLUTION (WATER, APPLE PECTIN), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID.

Check Crofter,s Apricot Organic Premium Spread, Apricot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping