Is Croissant Sausage, Cage Free* Egg & Cheese Sandwich Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat gluten
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
enriched bleached wheat flour, water, vegetable oil, high fructose corn syrup, yeast, contains 2% or less: isolated soy product, salt, wheat gluten, dough conditioner, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, mono and diglycerides, maltodextrin, sugar, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, fully cooked sausage patty, pork, water, contains 2% or less of: salt, spices, dextrose, sugar, monosodium glutamate, spice extractive, caramel color, cage free grilled egg patty, whole eggs, water, skim milk, soybean oil, modified corn starch, whey solids, salt, citric acid, xanthan gum, cheese blend, milk, water, cream, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto, sodium citrate, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid, potassium sorbate, soy lecithin, tetrasodium pyrophosphate
Check Croissant Sausage, Cage Free* Egg & Cheese Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Croissant Sausage, Cage Free* Egg & Cheese Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Whole


