Is CROISSANT SAUSAGE, CAGE FREE EGG & CHEESE SANDWICHES, CROISSANT SAUSAGE, CAGE FREE EGG & CHEESE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched bleached flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CROISSANT: ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SOY FIBER, EGGS, SALT, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SUGAR MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN. COOKED SAUSAGE PATTY: PORK WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SPICES SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEXTROSE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR. CAGE FREE GRILLED EGG PATTY: WHOLE EGGS, NONFAT MILK SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR (SOYBEAN OIL BUTTER, LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL AND NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), CITRIC ACID, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE: MILK WATER, CHEESE CULTURE, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR ADDED), SOY LECITHIN, ENZYMES.

Check CROISSANT SAUSAGE, CAGE FREE EGG & CHEESE SANDWICHES, CROISSANT SAUSAGE, CAGE FREE EGG & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
FlakyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The GoMeal Prep