Is CROISSANT SWEET ITALIAN PASTRY FILLED WITH PASTRY CREAM, PASTRY CREAM Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CUSTARD (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, EGG YOLK, SKIM MILK POWDER, PECTINS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL FLAVORS), WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM FAT, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), EGG, SUGAR, WATER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PEARL SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SOURDOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), BUTTER, SALT, GLAZE (WATER, VEGETABLE PROTEIN (PEA AND POTATO), SUNFLOWER OIL, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH), SKIM MILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CROISSANT SWEET ITALIAN PASTRY FILLED WITH PASTRY CREAM, PASTRY CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CROISSANT SWEET ITALIAN PASTRY FILLED WITH PASTRY CREAM, PASTRY CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Whole


