Is Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen) Dairy Free?

Description
Crinkle-cut fries deliver a crisp exterior and tender interior with light savory seasoning; users typically bake or air-fry them as a side, snack, or sandwich topping. Reviews praise crunch, consistent size, and convenient preparation, while some note occasional uneven cooking or variable seasoning intensity in home meals daily for families.

Description
Crinkle-cut fries deliver a crisp exterior and tender interior with light savory seasoning; users typically bake or air-fry them as a side, snack, or sandwich topping. Reviews praise crunch, consistent size, and convenient preparation, while some note occasional uneven cooking or variable seasoning intensity in home meals daily for families.
Ingredients
Sweet Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: High Oleic Canola, Canola, Sunflower), Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Dextrin, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Salad Mustard Powder (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Natural Flavors, Spice, Gluconic Acid, Xanthan Gum.
Check Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen) is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


