This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CROISSANT SWEET ITALIAN PASTRY FILLED WITH PASTRY CREAM, PASTRY CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUSTARD (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, EGG YOLK, SKIM MILK POWDER, PECTINS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL FLAVORS), WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM FAT, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), EGG, SUGAR, WATER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PEARL SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SOURDOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), BUTTER, SALT, GLAZE (WATER, VEGETABLE PROTEIN (PEA AND POTATO), SUNFLOWER OIL, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH), SKIM MILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check CROISSANT SWEET ITALIAN PASTRY FILLED WITH PASTRY CREAM, PASTRY CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? CROISSANT SWEET ITALIAN PASTRY FILLED WITH PASTRY CREAM, PASTRY CREAM | Spoonful