Is Croissant with chocolate filling Oat Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Chocolat Filling 30% (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Chocolate (Sucrose, Low-fat Cocoa, Cocoa Butter), Whole Milk Powder, Flavouring, Gelling Agent: Pectin, : Potassium Sorbato), Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Fat (Palm), Water, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Emulsifiers: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflo Er Lecithin), Acidifying Agent (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Salt, Flavourings, Natural Yeast (Wheat), Sugar, Eggs, Gluco E Syrup, Emulsifiers: Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Butter, Flavouring, : Calcium Propionate
Check Croissant with chocolate filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Croissant with chocolate filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


