Is croissant Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour (wheat flolur, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononit rate, riboflavin, folig acid), water, butter (pasteurized cream,(a milk derivativewater), high fructose corn syrup or suca yeast, salt, dia get yl tart aric acid esters of mon and diglygerides, natural and artificial flavors, caramel golor, contains: milk, wheat

Check croissant against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking