Is CROISSANTS WITH VANILLA FILLING, VANILLA Peanut Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, VANILLA FLAVORED FILLING 30% [SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM), GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG POWDER, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), ACID (CITRIC ACID), THICKENER (CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE), FLAVORING (HAZELNUT, VANILLA)], MARGARINE [VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED), WATER, EMULSIFIERS (MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHÃN), IODIZED SALT, ACID (CITRIC ACID), PRESERVATIVE (SORBIC ACID), FLAVORING, COLOR (CAROTENES)], WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER), SUGAR, YEAST, WHEY POWDER, IODIZED SALT, DEXTROSE, STABILIZERS (MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE), VANILLIN, PRESERVATIVE (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID).
Check CROISSANTS WITH VANILLA FILLING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CROISSANTS WITH VANILLA FILLING, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


