No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CROISSANTS WITH VANILLA FILLING, VANILLA Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, VANILLA FLAVORED FILLING 30% [SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM), GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG POWDER, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), ACID (CITRIC ACID), THICKENER (CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE), FLAVORING (HAZELNUT, VANILLA)], MARGARINE [VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED), WATER, EMULSIFIERS (MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHÍN), IODIZED SALT, ACID (CITRIC ACID), PRESERVATIVE (SORBIC ACID), FLAVORING, COLOR (CAROTENES)], WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER), SUGAR, YEAST, WHEY POWDER, IODIZED SALT, DEXTROSE, STABILIZERS (MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE), VANILLIN, PRESERVATIVE (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID).

Check CROISSANTS WITH VANILLA FILLING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSandwich
Vegan? CROISSANTS WITH VANILLA FILLING, VANILLA | Spoonful