Is Croissants Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Weizenmehl, Trinkwasser, Margarine (Pflanzliche Öle (Raps) (Palm), Trinkwasser, Speisesalz, Emulgator: Mono - und Diglyceride von Speisefettsäuren, Säuerungsmittel: Citronensäure), Weizenkleber, Backtriebmittel (Diphosphate, Natriumcarbonate), Weizendextrose, EthylAlkohol, Zucker, Speisesalz, Mehlbehandlungsmittel: Ascorbinsäure. Kann Spuren von Milch enthalten.
Check Croissants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Croissants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich


