Is Croissants Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, 24 % Butter (Milk), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Egg, Salt, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid, Enzyme.

Check Croissants against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrispySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich