Is Schar Gluten Free Croissants (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) Oat Free?

Description
Schar gluten-free croissants frozen 05 unit is a safe option for individuals with celiac disease, but not suitable for those with wheat allergies. Imported from Europe, these croissants are known for their amazing taste and flaky texture. Made without gluten, they cater to individuals following a gluten-free diet. Weighing 6.72 pounds, these frozen croissants offer a convenient option for enjoying a delicious gluten-free treat. No specific information about people's opinions or feedback on the product is provided.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Schar gluten-free croissants frozen 05 unit is a safe option for individuals with celiac disease, but not suitable for those with wheat allergies. Imported from Europe, these croissants are known for their amazing taste and flaky texture. Made without gluten, they cater to individuals following a gluten-free diet. Weighing 6.72 pounds, these frozen croissants offer a convenient option for enjoying a delicious gluten-free treat. No specific information about people's opinions or feedback on the product is provided.
Ingredients
certified gluten-free wheat (the certified gluten free wheat starch has been processed to allow this food to meet the food and drug administration (fda) requirements for gluten free foods), starch, water, vegetable margarine (vegetable fats and oils (palm, palm kernel, coconut, canola), water, salt, natural butter flavor), eggs, yeast, chicory fiber, dextrose, fructose, glucono delta-lactone, baking soda, egg albumin, skimmed milk powder, sugar, salt, vegetable palm oil, xanthan gum, natural butter flavor
Check Schar Gluten Free Croissants (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten Free Croissants (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Gluten Free Croissants (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen


