Is Crook & Marker Blackberry Lime Mojito - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Cans Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blackberry Lime Mojito: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric & Malic Acids, Sodium Citrate, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (For Color).
Check Crook & Marker Blackberry Lime Mojito - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crook & Marker Blackberry Lime Mojito - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Mojito Lime - 1.06 Oz
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz.
Bubly Sparkling Water, Lime 8 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 96 fl oz (2.84 l)
Where to buy
Crook & Marker Blackberry Lime Mojito - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spirit · Can


