Is Crook & Marker Organic Supergrain Alcohol Coconut Pineapple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified carbonated water, organic alcohol made from ancient grains (organic amaranth, organic millet, & organic quinoa) & organic cassava root extract, organic natural flavors, less than 1% of: organic stevia leaf extract, sodium citrate, citric acid, organic erythritol.
Check Crook & Marker Organic Supergrain Alcohol Coconut Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crook & Marker Organic Supergrain Alcohol Coconut Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


