Is Crooked Spoon Fudge Brownie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, milk, cane sugar, high fat cocoa powder processed with alkali, non-GMO dextrose, eggs, semisweet chocolate (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, butter, sunflower lecithin, vanilla), dark chocolate (chocolate liquor, butter cream, walnuts, nonfat dry milk, guar gum, brown rice flour, sorghum flour, tapioca flour, salt, locust bean gum, natural flavors).

Check Crooked Spoon Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go