Is Crook&Marker Coconut Variety Pack In Cans - 8-12 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
coconut pineapple purified carbonated water, organic alcohol made from ancient grains (organic amaranth, organic millet, & organic quinoa), organic cassava root extract, organic natural flavors, less than 1% of: organic stevia leaf extract, sodium citrate, citric acid, organic erythritol, coconut raspberry purified carbonated water, organic alcohol made from ancient grains (organic amaranth, organic millet, & organic quinoaz), organic erythritol, coconut mango purified carbonated water, organic erythritol, coconut lime purified carbonated water, organic alcohol made, from ancient grains (organic amaranth, organic millet, & organic quinoa), citrici acid, organic erythritol
Check Crook&Marker Coconut Variety Pack In Cans - 8-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crook&Marker Coconut Variety Pack In Cans - 8-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Crook&Marker Coconut Variety Pack In Cans - 8-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


