Is Crook&Marker Coconut Variety Pack In Cans - 8-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavors

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coconut pineapple purified carbonated water, organic alcohol made from ancient grains (organic amaranth, organic millet, & organic quinoa), organic cassava root extract, organic natural flavors, less than 1% of: organic stevia leaf extract, sodium citrate, citric acid, organic erythritol, coconut raspberry purified carbonated water, organic alcohol made from ancient grains (organic amaranth, organic millet, & organic quinoaz), organic erythritol, coconut mango purified carbonated water, organic erythritol, coconut lime purified carbonated water, organic alcohol made, from ancient grains (organic amaranth, organic millet, & organic quinoa), citrici acid, organic erythritol

Check Crook&Marker Coconut Variety Pack In Cans - 8-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crook&Marker Coconut Variety Pack In Cans - 8-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go