Is Crop Tote - Regular Rolled Oats, 12oz Resealable Bag Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats

Check Crop Tote - Regular Rolled Oats, 12oz Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crop Tote - Regular Rolled Oats, 12oz Resealable Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep