Is Croquant pomme canelle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Wheat flour, rolled oats, brown sugar, canola oil, butter, dried apples (with calcium stearate), salt, natural flavor, baking soda, cinnamon, soy lecithin. Contains wheat, oats, soy and milk. Produced in a peanut-free facility.
Check Croquant pomme canelle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Croquant pomme canelle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


